Polarization-maintaining ( PM) The type of fiber optic jumper

by:Fiber Hope     2020-07-18

polarization-maintaining ( PM) Fiber optic jumper wire depending on the type of joint is divided into:

1. LC - LC polarization-maintaining ( PM) Using fiber optic jumper, both ends are LC connector;

2。 SC- SC polarization-maintaining ( PM) Using fiber optic jumper, both ends is SC connectors.

3。 FC- FC polarization-maintaining ( PM) Using fiber optic jumper, both ends is FC joint;

4。 LC - FC polarization-maintaining ( PM) Respectively using fiber optic jumper, both ends is LC connector and FC joint;

5。 FC- ST polarization-maintaining ( PM) Fiber optic jumper, joints and its both ends respectively USES is FC ST joint;

6。 SC- FC polarization-maintaining ( PM) Fiber optic jumper, both ends with SC connectors and FC joint;

7。 LC - SC polarization-maintaining ( PM) Respectively using fiber optic jumper, both ends is LC connector and SC connectors;

the above polarization-maintaining ( PM) Fiber optic jumper with joint type LC joint, joint FC, SC connectors and ST joint of these four joint, its characteristic advantages as follows:

LC connector can improve the density of joint under the environment of high-density wiring, suitable for single mode fiber.

FC adapter using nickel plated metal case, has the characteristics of simple structure and convenient operation, can accurately locate light emitter, receiver and optical detector transmission fiber optic jumper.

SC connectors belongs to the card into the sleeve, rectangular, pin surface often use a PC or APC grinding method. SC connector has high cost performance, high compressive strength and density of installation.

ST joint has a card button installed base and a 2. 5 mm cylindrical pin used to hold fiber ceramic or polymer, this kind of plug to insert and pull out fast.

among them, the LC connector and the most widely used SC joint.


Everyone who has a fibre optic cable transmission speed wants it to look fibre optic cable transmission speed. However, in order to achieve that, it normally involves investing in a fibre optic cable transmission speed fiber optic cable. Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. can offer you the best solution.
Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. provides various models for the fibre optic cable transmission speed, as this being the most beneficiary equipment in fibre optic cable transmission speed. Extra features of fibre optic cable transmission speed fiber optic cable make it an perfect tool in the fibre optic cable transmission speed aspect. Visit Fiber Hope Fiber Optic Cable for the professional assistance by the experts.
We attach a great importance to domestic market and knows the importance factors of manufacturing fiber optic cable, such as producing methods, etc.
have three basic components.
Custom message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...
Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you ASAP. Any emergency, please contact kevin@fh-fiber.com, whatsapp/wechat, +86 13670278460.