Fiber Hope  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs
Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs

Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs

Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Model Number:
MPO/MTP Harness
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 PCS
Price:
20-60 usd/PCS
Packaging Details:
Ziplock bag, carton or custom
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
5000 PCS/month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Information of Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs

Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-1

Product Description:

 

Multifiber 20 fiber Senko brand MPO-LC fanout cables are terminated with MPO connectors and standard duplex LC uniboot connectors. 20 fiber MPO fiber optic cable assemblies are typically utilized in the 100G QSFP transceivers. The uniboot LC connector has a push-and-pull tab, which enables the LC connectors insert and pull out fast and conveniently in the high density racks. What's more, it also helps to save costly data centre rack space and ease fibre management.



Technology Requisition


Description

Configuration  

Connectors

12F MPO/MTP Harness

12F MPO/MTP-LC/SC

MPO/MTP

16F MPO/MTP Harness

16F MPO/MTP-LC/SC

LC/LC Uniboot/LC Uniboot

HD



24F MPO/MTP Harness

24F MPO/MTP-LC/SC

SC/FC E2000

Feature


◆ Polarity options are TypeA, B, or C (Type B is standard)

◆ Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP® connectors into individual simplex or duplex
◆ Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
◆ Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3-150, OM3-300, OM4 and OM5
◆ Available in FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, E2000 and MPO/MTP®
◆ Connectors are available in Senko, US Conec, Nissin, EZconn, Sanwa, Sancall, Fiel brand


Product Advantages


 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.


Application

- CATV, and Multimedia
- Gigabit Ethernet 
- Industrial and medical 
- Active device interface
- Premise installations
- Interconnection for O/E modules 
- Data processing networks
- Telecommunication networks
- Optical switch interframe connection
- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)

Production workshop

Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-2


Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-3


Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-4


Production equipment


Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-5


Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-6


Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-7


Certificate

Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-8

Company

Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-9


Fiber Hope Patchcord widely applied for WANs-10


Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...
Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you ASAP. Any emergency, please contact kevin@fh-fiber.com, whatsapp/wechat, +86 13670278460.