Home  >  Products  >  MPO MTP Patch Cord  > 

Water Proof MPO Patchcord

这里可以自定义设置
Water Proof MPO Patchcord
Water Proof MPO Base Stations Lc To Lc Connector , 2 Fiber ODVA IP Lc Duplex Connector Patchcord
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Model Number:
Water Proof MPO Patchcord
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 PCS
Price:
30-60 usd/PCS
Packaging Details:
Ziplock bag, carton or custom
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
5000 PCS/month
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障

product-Fiber Hope-mpo patchcord-img


product-Water Proof MPO Patchcord-Fiber Hope-img

Product Description:


ODVA type outdoor fiber optic patch cord, assembled with standard LC duplex connector and protected by ODVA waterproof housing, supports virtually any extreme environments suitable for FTTA, base stations, transportation, railway systems, and industrial networks.
Technology Requisition


Description

Configuration  

Connectors

SM MPO Patchcord Connector

MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Type A

Water Proot MPO

MM MPO Patchcord

MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Type B



MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Type C



Male or Female



SM/MM/OM3/OM4



Product Advantage


◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
Features


◆ IP68 water and dust protection

◆ Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications
◆ 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies
◆ Broad temperature range (-40 to +85℃) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications
◆ 150N(33 lbs) cable retention
◆ Accepts 4.8mm to 7.0mm cable diameters
◆ Can be used with many common connector styles including optical SC and LC, Cat 5, 5e, 6, 7, power and others
Application


◆ LTE RRH/RRU and Base Stations

◆ Wimax Radio and Base Stations
◆ FTTH & FTTA
◆ Oil and Gas Industries
◆ Mining
◆ Standard interface specified in 3G,4G


FAQ
1. Q: Can you offer the test report?
    A: Of course, we can show you the test report by ourselves as well as the third party test report. Please contact our sales for it.

 

2. Q: What cable types are available for the connector?
    A: The cables can be round or flat shape, armored or non-armored. The diameter range for round cable is from 7.0mm to 14.0mm, and for flat cable is 4.5mm*8mm.

 

3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.

 

4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?

    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.


Production workshop

product-Water Proof mpo cable-Fiber Hope-img


product-mpo patchcord-Fiber Hope-img


product-Fiber Hope-Water Proof MPO Patchcord-img


Production equipment


product-Fiber Hope-Water Proof mpo cable-img


product-Fiber Hope-mpo patchcord-img-1


product-Water Proof MPO Patchcord-Fiber Hope-img-1


Certificate

product-Water Proof mpo cable-Fiber Hope-img-1

Company

product-mpo patchcord-Fiber Hope-img-1


product-Fiber Hope-Water Proof MPO Patchcord-img-1

FAQ

Q1:Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory and warmly welcome you to visit us.


Q2: What is your delivery time?

Generally the lead time is 10-30 days. If you need them urgently, it's negotiable.


Q3:Do you provide samples , it is free or extra ?

Yes, we could offer the sample for free, but do not pay for the freight.


Q4: Whether these products quality assured ?

Yes,all products have ISO9001, TL certification


Q5: If I want to purchase, how to pay ?

Generally we accept T/T, Western Union, L/C


Q6:How would the goods be shipped?

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional


Q7:Can your supply OEM products under our brand ?

Yes , it is available to print your logo on the cable and on the packing box according to your design.


Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...