Home  >  Products  >  MPO MTP Patch Cord  > 

Water Proof MPO Patchcord

这里可以自定义设置
Water Proof MPO Patchcord
Water Proof MPO Base Stations Lc To Lc Connector , 2 Fiber ODVA IP Lc Duplex Connector Patchcord
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Model Number:
Water Proof MPO Patchcord
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 PCS
Price:
30-60 usd/PCS
Packaging Details:
Ziplock bag, carton or custom
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
5000 PCS/month
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障


Product Description:


ODVA type outdoor fiber optic patch cord, assembled with standard LC duplex connector and protected by ODVA waterproof housing, supports virtually any extreme environments suitable for FTTA, base stations, transportation, railway systems, and industrial networks.
Technology Requisition


Description

Configuration  

Connectors

SM MPO Patchcord Connector

MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Type A

Water Proot MPO

MM MPO Patchcord

MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Type B



MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Type C



Male or Female



SM/MM/OM3/OM4



Product Advantage


◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
Features


◆ IP68 water and dust protection

◆ Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications
◆ 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies
◆ Broad temperature range (-40 to +85℃) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications
◆ 150N(33 lbs) cable retention
◆ Accepts 4.8mm to 7.0mm cable diameters
◆ Can be used with many common connector styles including optical SC and LC, Cat 5, 5e, 6, 7, power and others
Application


◆ LTE RRH/RRU and Base Stations

◆ Wimax Radio and Base Stations
◆ FTTH & FTTA
◆ Oil and Gas Industries
◆ Mining
◆ Standard interface specified in 3G,4G


FAQ
1. Q: Can you offer the test report?
    A: Of course, we can show you the test report by ourselves as well as the third party test report. Please contact our sales for it.

 

2. Q: What cable types are available for the connector?
    A: The cables can be round or flat shape, armored or non-armored. The diameter range for round cable is from 7.0mm to 14.0mm, and for flat cable is 4.5mm*8mm.

 

3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.

 

4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?

    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.


Production workshop




Production equipment





Certificate

Company


Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...