Fiber Hope  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  professional trunk cable cost effective FTTx
professional trunk cable cost effective FTTx

Professional trunk cable cost effective FTTx

Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Model Number:
MPO/MTP to LC Fanout Assembly
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 PCS
Price:
30-80 usd/PCS
Packaging Details:
Ziplock bag, carton or custom
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
10000 PCS/month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. Fiber Hope trunk cable is designed with an enhanced appearance, more attractive to customers. It has the advantage of good side pressure resistance
2. Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. makes it easy for you to find OM5 that you can trust. The product features high crush resistance performance
3. The results indicate that trunk cable enable OM5 function with relatively high stability and long life.
4. Fiber Hope provides OM5 to help reduce trunk cable . The product has been certified under RoHS and IEC
5. trunk cable is relatively OM5 and has been designed for higher performance. Excellent pliability is one of the prominent points of this product


professional trunk cable cost effective FTTx-1
professional trunk cable cost effective FTTx-2
Technology Requisition
  • MPO on one end in 8, 12 or 24 fiber interface, with LC Simplex or duplex connectors on another

  • High Flexibility with reducing installation time and cost

  • 100% inspection with traceable test data

  • High flexibility for different equipment

  • Available in different fiber modes including singlemode(OS2) & multimode (OM1 ~ OM5) with customized colors, materials and length


Company Features
1. Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. is an initiator in the industry of trunk cable .
2. Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. 's key technologies make its fiber cassette products more efficient and competitive.
3. Our adherence to the core value of harness cable plays an important role in Fiber Hope. Inquire online!
The design of Fiber Hope harness cable is carried out under considerations of various factors. It considers the shape, structure, function, dimension, color mix, materials, and space planning and construction.
Fiber Hope OM5 has gone through defects inspections. These inspections include scratches, cracks, broken edges, chip edges, pinholes, swirl marks, etc. It is proudly manufactured by Unique Group with the scientific and technological innovation accumulated over the past 30 years
The design of Fiber Hope harness cable has been conducted by considering many factors. These factors include biomechanical comfort, stress distribution, slip resistance, tear strength, and slip resistance. It has been used for the construction of many iconic projects worldwide
Some necessary tests have been conducted on Fiber Hope harness cable. These tests are strength testing, durability testing, shock resistance testing, structural stability testing, material&surface testing, and contaminants & harmful substances testing. It features excellent operation stability and work efficiency
The manufacturing of Fiber Hope OM5 is generally performed with several steps. These steps include cutting out materials into various shapes, sewing components together, shaping, polishing, and finishing. It has been used for the construction of many iconic projects worldwide
The product has been improved in the heat dissipation capacity. Adopting reasonable and reliable electric circuits, the whole operation process features high efficiency. It has become an indispensable part to facilitate the construction process
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...