Fiber Hope  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry
professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry

Professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry

Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Model Number:
Water Proof MPO Patchcord
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 PCS
Price:
30-60 usd/PCS
Packaging Details:
Ziplock bag, carton or custom
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
5000 PCS/month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. mtp mpo has the superior characteristic of sc or lc fiber connectors .
2. It is really amazing! It greatly relieves my stress. It is therapeutic, especially as I scream out my anxieties! - One of the visitors says. The product has been certified under RoHS and IEC
3. The product has desirable properties such as density, color, anti-scatter, water resistance, corrosion resistance, solvent resistance and UV protection. The product is characterized by enhanced moisture resistance
4. This product ensures the safety of the item. It prevents items from being squeezed or worn and protects the item from theft. It has some mechanical properties such as pressure resistance and tensile strength
5. The product is corrosion resistant. It resists corrosion in the presence of industrial and organic chemicals and is not prone to failure under these circumstances. Its casing is made of materials that feature good hydrolysis resistance and high strength, which guarantees its durability

professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-1


professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-2

Product Description:


ODVA type outdoor fiber optic patch cord, assembled with standard LC duplex connector and protected by ODVA waterproof housing, supports virtually any extreme environments suitable for FTTA, base stations, transportation, railway systems, and industrial networks.
Technology Requisition


Description

Configuration  

Connectors

SM MPO Patchcord Connector

MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Type A

Water Proot MPO

MM MPO Patchcord

MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Type B



MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Type C



Male or Female



SM/MM/OM3/OM4



Product Advantage


◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
Features


◆ IP68 water and dust protection

◆ Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications
◆ 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies
◆ Broad temperature range (-40 to +85℃) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications
◆ 150N(33 lbs) cable retention
◆ Accepts 4.8mm to 7.0mm cable diameters
◆ Can be used with many common connector styles including optical SC and LC, Cat 5, 5e, 6, 7, power and others
Application


◆ LTE RRH/RRU and Base Stations

◆ Wimax Radio and Base Stations
◆ FTTH & FTTA
◆ Oil and Gas Industries
◆ Mining
◆ Standard interface specified in 3G,4G


FAQ
1. Q: Can you offer the test report?
    A: Of course, we can show you the test report by ourselves as well as the third party test report. Please contact our sales for it.

 

2. Q: What cable types are available for the connector?
    A: The cables can be round or flat shape, armored or non-armored. The diameter range for round cable is from 7.0mm to 14.0mm, and for flat cable is 4.5mm*8mm.

 

3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.

 

4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?

    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.


Production workshop

professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-3


professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-4


professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-5


Production equipment


professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-6


professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-7


professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-8


Certificate

professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-9

Company

professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-10


professional mtp mpo popular with communication industry-11


Company Features
1. Over the years, Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. has been specializing in the production of sc or lc fiber connectors . We are now a professional manufacturer among many competitors. We've been focusing on manufacturing high quality mtp mpo for domestic and abroad customers.
2. We have excellent manufacturing and innovation capabilities guaranteed by international advanced trunk cable equipment.
3. Quality is above everything in Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. . We are committed to reducing the impact of our activities on the environment. We achieve our goals by lowering CO2 emissions, improving the recycling rate, and re-using materials.
While producing Fiber Hope trunk cable, every manufacturing machine is strictly checked before starting. It can be designed to fit in various Ford, Lincoln and Mercury cars
The Fiber Hope sc or lc fiber connectors is fabricated using quality raw materials and adopting advanced production technology. It has a compact design for taking advantage of restricted space
Fiber Hope trunk cable is manufactured by making use of optimum quality raw material and the latest machines. It facilitates the smooth running of the engine
Made from high quality materials, Fiber Hope trunk cable provides exceptional finish.
The design style of Fiber Hope sc or lc fiber connectors keeps abreast of the popular trends. It protects the engine from corrosion, abrasion, and excessive heat
It has accurate color fidelity. It has the ability to maintain the same RGB (Red-Green-Blue) color balance of the projector’s actual light signal. It has been sold to South America, North America, Europe, Africa, Southeast Asia, etc
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...
Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you ASAP. Any emergency, please contact kevin@fh-fiber.com, whatsapp/wechat, +86 13670278460.