Fiber Hope  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  Patchcord FTTx
Patchcord FTTx

Patchcord FTTx

Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Model Number:
MPO/MTP to LC Fanout Assembly
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 PCS
Price:
30-80 usd/PCS
Packaging Details:
Ziplock bag, carton or custom
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
10000 PCS/month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. The materials employed in the production of Fiber Hope Patchcord is up to the international standard. The outer sheath of the product is lead-free
2. People say, it will not fail in high wind and it will not incline even under much pressure, which is much better than the fiberglass alternatives. It has good durability, with 500 times of insertion and removal
3. The product is not subject to permanent deformation. It has good compressibility and resilience to guarantee that it will not deform due to high-intensitive mechanical movement. Its fiber modes, colors, and length can be customized


Patchcord FTTx-1
Patchcord FTTx-2
Technology Requisition
  • MPO on one end in 8, 12 or 24 fiber interface, with LC Simplex or duplex connectors on another

  • High Flexibility with reducing installation time and cost

  • 100% inspection with traceable test data

  • High flexibility for different equipment

  • Available in different fiber modes including singlemode(OS2) & multimode (OM1 ~ OM5) with customized colors, materials and length


Company Features
1. There is no doubt that Patchcord has received much reputation for its high quality.
2. With rich experience and mature technical products, Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. enjoys a high reputation in the domestic and foreign markets.
The design of Fiber Hope 24 core cable is never out of date. With an IP65-rating shell, the product is dustproof and suitable for outdoor operation
Fiber Hope Patchcord is designed using modern technology in conformity with the set industry standards. It is widely used in the thermal power plants, pharmaceutical industry, biochemical industry, etc
Our strong R&D strength gives Fiber Hope Patchcord many innovative designe styles. It is highly resistant to chemical substances such as alkali and acid
Fiber Hope Patchcord is independently designed and manufactured by our expertise. It can easily connect to the computer for monitoring
Fiber Hope Patchcord is manufactured by our competent workforce utilizing well-tested material and sophisticated technology following the set norms of the industry. The product has a function of automatic calibration
The product is durable enough. It is made of 304 stainless steel and formed by automated laser welding, thus there is no possibility of damage. According to the usage environment, it can be designed with a self-cleaning function
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Leave Your Message inputting...
Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you ASAP. Any emergency, please contact kevin@fh-fiber.com, whatsapp/wechat, +86 15296530925