MPO connector profile

by:Fiber Hope     2020-06-11

MPO connector is a kind of optical fiber connector type, MPO ( 多推) Is a kind of more core optical fiber connector type, was adopted by the IEEE standard for 40 g / 100 g transmission connector type a.

MPO high-density optical fiber connection system at present is mainly used in three areas: data center of the application of high density environment, the application of optical fiber to the building, the beam splitter, 40 g, 100 g, QSFP optical transceiver equipment such as + internal connection application.

MPO connector is a kind of some more standard, usually 12 core optical fiber rows into a column, can support one or more columns fiber within the same MPO connector, the standard of IEC 61754 - 7 specification, according to the emissions of some different inside the connector is divided into a list ( 12 core) Multiple columns ( 24 core or above) 。

according to IEC 61754 - MPO connector type 7 regulations, there are several factors to distinguish: some ( Optical fiber Array Number Array Number) , the male female head ( 男- - - - - - 女性) , the polarity ( 键) , polishing type ( A PC or APC) 。


fiber optic cable fibre optic cable transmission speed has gained a lot of popularity over the recent past.
You can count on Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. to be your one stop shopping site for most of the quality products you are searching for. We strive to offer a wide variety of products for you to learn about and to purchase. 
The more people who do a certain thing, the more likely others are to do it as well. When Fiber Hope can demonstrate their popularity or satisfaction across a wide customer base, other consumers are more likely to buy in as well.
Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. offers the best for indoor as well as outdoor use. To find your ideal at attractive offers, visit us at Fiber Hope Fiber Optic Cable.
Custom message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...
Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you ASAP. Any emergency, please contact kevin@fh-fiber.com, whatsapp/wechat, +86 13670278460.