Introduction to the network level fiber optic jumper

by:Fiber Hope     2020-05-12

network level fiber optic jumper definition:

network level fiber optic jumper wire is used to connect the device to link connecting cables, fiber optic cabling belongs to a type of optical fiber jumpers, with thicker cases, good repeatability and interchangeability, can be applied to lower requirements of the network data transmission environment.

network level of fiber optic jumper wire type:

network level according to the transmission medium of different optical fiber jumpers can be divided into single mode fiber network level jumpers and multimode fiber optic jumper wire network level. Single-mode fiber network level jump line is usually yellow, suitable for long distance transmission. Multimode network level fiber optic jumper generally to orange, blue or green water, suitable for short distance transmission.

network level fiber optic jumper wire according to the connector can be divided into different levels FC network fiber optic jumper SC network, fiber optic jumper ST network level, fiber optic jumper LC network level, fiber optic jumper MPO level network, fiber optic jumper, MTP level network fiber optic jumper, etc.

network level of fiber optic jumper wire note:

1. Before using network level fiber optic jumper, must use alcohol or cotton wool insert core and core end face to wipe clean;

2。 Network level fiber optic jumper wire in order to ensure the accuracy of the data transmission, connection on both ends of the wavelength of light module must be consistent;

3。 When using network level fiber optic jumper, do not too hard to insert core shift, influence the quality of optical fiber communication;

4。 In the process of using network level fiber jumper, please do not excessive bending or around the network level fiber optic jumper, reduce light signal attenuation in the transmission process;

5。 When don't use the Internet fiber optic jumper, please to guard the fiber connector use cases and avoid dust, grease and other pollutants damage optical fiber coupling.


It is beyond doubt that benefits fibre optic cable transmission speed. Market sentiments are strong, especially in the light of growing fibre optic cable transmission speed observed globally.
If you would like a great tip on where you can get fiber optic cable fibre optic cable transmission speed for a great price, check out Fiber Hope Fiber Optic Cable. Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. is committed to serving globally recognized . Quality is guaranteed here. Make your wise decision.
There is growing awareness about the health benefits of among the consumers resulting in its increasing popularity.
Custom message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...
Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you ASAP. Any emergency, please contact kevin@fh-fiber.com, whatsapp/wechat, +86 13670278460.