Fiber Hope  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems
Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems

Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems

Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 kilometer
Packaging Details:
Wooden or iron-wooden drum or carton, 2000-5000m/drum or as customized
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
3000 kilometers/month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Information of Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems
Company Advantages
1. Fiber Hope has been given various innovative and practical designs thanks to our unremitting R&D efforts. The product is distinguished by the huge message capacity
2. The product is well-received in the global market and has a great potential of being used more widely in the future. The product is widely applied in the communication engineering industry
3. The product is inspected to ensure its high quality. The quality inspection plan is formulated by many experts and each quality inspection work is carried out in an orderly and efficient manner. Its simple structure and light weight make it easy to install
4. By using the advanced testing equipment in the product, many quality problems of the product can be detected immediately, thus effectively improving the quality. The outer sheath of the product is lead-free
5. The performance of this product is superior to other similar products on the market. It has gone through comprehensive inspection with traceable test data
Drawing

Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-1

Description

2.0mm singlemode 24F MTP harness is mainly installed in the MTP fiber optic cassette, panels or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data centre rack space and easing fibre management. Senko brand Standard Loss MTP connector piece parts and ferrule ensure the good optical performance, and at the same time it is cost-effective. Every MTP connector of ORC is 100% tested under the 3D interferometer equipment with traceable data.

Application


 40/100G Optical Modules Connectivity

 Data Center Cabling

 FTTH/FTTA

 Cassettes And Rack mount

 Telecommunication Network

Features

 Polarity options are TIA style A, B, or C (Method B is standard)

 Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex

 Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling

 Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4

 Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP

 Fast to upgrade and reduce installation time

Technology Requisition

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 


Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

1

Operating Temperature

-40

70

°C

2

Storage Temperature

-40

70

°C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Item

Parameters

MPO/MTP® Connector

SM(1310nm/1550nm)

MM(850nm)

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss

Typical

0.5dB

0.2dB

0.5dB

0.2dB

Maximum

0.7dB

0.35dB

0.7dB

0.35dB

Return Loss

>=60dB for APC

--

>=40dB for PC

>=20dB for PC

Male/Female

Male: with Pin; Female: without Pin


 

LC/FC/SC Connector

Item

SM

MM


1310nm/1550nm IL(dB)

1310nm/1550nm RL(dB)

850nm IL(dB)

850nm RL(dB)

PC

<=0.2

>=50

<=0.3

>=25

APC

<=0.3

>=60

N/A

N/A

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT

Measurement

Pass/Fail Limits

Parameters

Min

Max




Radius of Curvature

Long Axel

2000mm

Short Axel

50mm

Angle

Long Axel

-0.2°

0.2°

Short Axel

APC

7.8°

8.2°

PC

-0.2°

0.2°

Fiber Height

1000nm

3000nm

Different Fiber Height

N/A

500nm

Adjacent Fiber Height

N/A

300nm

Ferrule Length

7.9mm

N/A

 

FC/LC/SC UPC

Item

Pass/Fail

Parameters

Min

Max

FC ROC

10.00mm

25.00mm

LC ROC

7.00mm

25.00mm

Fiber Height

-100.00nm

50.00nm

Apex Offset

0.00μm

50.00μm

 

FC/SC/LC APC

Item

Pass/Fail

Parameters

Min

Max

ROC

5.0mm

12.00mm

Fiber Height

-100.0nm

50.0nm

Apex Offset

0.00μm

50.00μm

APC Angle

7.700deg

8.300deg

Key Error

-0.500deg

0.500deg

 

Product Advantages

 We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

 We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.

 Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.

 Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.

Production workshop

Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-2


Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-3


Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-4


Production equipment


Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-5


Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-6


Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-7


Certificate

Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-8

Company

Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-9


Fiber Hope Quality pre terminated single mode fiber manufacturer communication systems-10


Company Features
1. Over the years, Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. has been dedicated to the R&D, design, manufacturing, process improvement and innovation of high-performance pre terminated single mode fiber . We boast numerous talents employees. They have enough depth and breadth of expertise about our products, which enables them to provide professional satisfying products for clients.
2. Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. has created a modern production line with rigorous, serious and sincere attitude.
3. Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. has a full set of facilities for the production and inspection of products. Years of solid development have provided us a very clear notion: be innovative and hungry for development. We will continue to enhance our R&D ability by exploiting the power of advanced and technologies, as well as the keen insight into market trends.
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...
Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you ASAP. Any emergency, please contact kevin@fh-fiber.com, whatsapp/wechat, +86 13670278460.