Fiber Hope  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems
Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems

Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems

Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Model Number:
MPO/MTP Fanout
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 PCS
Price:
30-60 usd/PCS
Packaging Details:
Ziplock bag, carton or custom
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
5000 PCS/month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Information of Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems
Company Advantages
1. Fiber Hope fiber optic patch cord is designed to maintain a high-grade appearance. Its casing is made of materials that feature good hydrolysis resistance and high strength, which guarantees its durability
2. This product is widely used in various applications. Its sheath can effectively guard against the influence of ultraviolet radiation
3. The product exposed to natural phenomena is not easily affected by temperature changes. It has passed the aging resistance test - the heat is applied for a certain period of time to check if there is any change. The product has good repeated bending performance
4. Thanks to the remarkable electric circuits design which adopts reliable voltage stabilizers, this product features high efficiency which eventually contributes to the heat dissipation. The number of fiber interface can be customized
5. The product features accurate specifications. It usually has tight tolerances in order to match up to other parts or assembly. The outer sheath of the product is lead-free

Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-1


Technology Requisition


Description

Configuration  

Connectors

8F MPO/MTP Fanout

8F MPO/MTP-8x SX LC

MPO/MTP

12F MPO/MTP Fanout

8F MPO/MTP-4x DX LC

LC/LC Uniboot/LC

Uniboot HD



24 F MPO/MTP Fanout

12F MPO/MTP-12x SX LC

SC/FC /E2000


12F MPO/MTP-6x DX LC



24F MPO/MTP-24x SX LC



24F MPO/MTP-12x DX LC



MPO/MTP-SC/FC/E2000


Feature


◆ Polarity options are TypeA, B, or C (Type B is standard)

◆ Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP® connectors into individual simplex or duplex
◆ Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
◆ Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3-150, OM3-300, OM4 and OM5
◆ Available in FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, E2000 and MPO/MTP®
◆ Connectors are available in Senko, US Conec, Nissin, EZconn, Sanwa, Sancall, Fiel brand


Product Advantages


 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.


Application

- CATV, and Multimedia
- Gigabit Ethernet 
- Industrial and medical 
- Active device interface
- Premise installations
- Interconnection for O/E modules 
- Data processing networks
- Telecommunication networks
- Optical switch interframe connection
- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)

Production workshop

Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-2


Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-3


Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-4


Production equipment


Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-5


Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-6


Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-7


Certificate

Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-8

Company

Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-9


Fiber Hope high performance fiber optic patch cord cost effective communication systems-10


Company Features
1. Fiber Hope Optical Communication Tech Co.,Ltd. has been focused on producing high-end cisco 10g t since its inception. Our plant is equipped with complete production facilities for testing products to international standards and norms. These facilities enable us to provide quality products per customers' requirements.
2. We have a team of professionals. They have special insight into the way of developing and designing products that perfectly cater to the market, which helps the company earn the market.
3. The factory is known as a first-class production base. It is equipped with modern advanced manufacturing facilities and has the support of many high technologies. This makes us very competitive in the field. As we strive to deliver the best products and services, we are always looking for new ways to strengthen our commitment to being an active and responsible leader. Get price!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...
Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you ASAP. Any emergency, please contact kevin@fh-fiber.com, whatsapp/wechat, +86 13670278460.