Fiber Hope  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry

Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry
  • Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry

Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry

48F MTP breakout Male to LC/UPC OM1 5.5mm LSZH Fanout 2.0mm DX
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

Drawing

Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-1

Description

2.0mm singlemode 48F MTP harness is mainly installed in the MTP fiber optic cassette, panels or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data centre rack space and easing fibre management. Senko brand Standard Loss MTP connector piece parts and ferrule ensure the good optical performance, and at the same time it is cost-effective. Every MTP connector of ORC is 100% tested under the 3D interferometer equipment with traceable data.

Application


 40/100G Optical Modules Connectivity

 Data Center Cabling

 FTTH/FTTA

 Cassettes And Rack mount

 Telecommunication Network

Features

 Polarity options are TIA style A, B, or C (Method B is standard)

 Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex

 Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling

 Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4

 Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP

 Fast to upgrade and reduce installation time

Technology Requisition

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 


Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

1

Operating Temperature

-40

70

°C

2

Storage Temperature

-40

70

°C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Item

Parameters

MPO/MTP® Connector

SM(1310nm/1550nm)

MM(850nm)

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss

Typical

0.5dB

0.2dB

0.5dB

0.2dB

Maximum

0.7dB

0.35dB

0.7dB

0.35dB

Return Loss

>=60dB for APC

--

>=40dB for PC

>=20dB for PC

Male/Female

Male: with Pin; Female: without Pin


 

LC/FC/SC Connector

Item

SM

MM


1310nm/1550nm IL(dB)

1310nm/1550nm RL(dB)

850nm IL(dB)

850nm RL(dB)

PC

<=0.2

>=50

<=0.3

>=25

APC

<=0.3

>=60

N/A

N/A

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT

Measurement

Pass/Fail Limits

Parameters

Min

Max




Radius of Curvature

Long Axel

2000mm

Short Axel

50mm

Angle

Long Axel

-0.2°

0.2°

Short Axel

APC

7.8°

8.2°

PC

-0.2°

0.2°

Fiber Height

1000nm

3000nm

Different Fiber Height

N/A

500nm

Adjacent Fiber Height

N/A

300nm

Ferrule Length

7.9mm

N/A

 

FC/LC/SC UPC

Item

Pass/Fail

Parameters

Min

Max

FC ROC

10.00mm

25.00mm

LC ROC

7.00mm

25.00mm

Fiber Height

-100.00nm

50.00nm

Apex Offset

0.00μm

50.00μm

 

FC/SC/LC APC

Item

Pass/Fail

Parameters

Min

Max

ROC

5.0mm

12.00mm

Fiber Height

-100.0nm

50.0nm

Apex Offset

0.00μm

50.00μm

APC Angle

7.700deg

8.300deg

Key Error

-0.500deg

0.500deg

 

Product Advantages

 We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

 We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.

 Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.

 Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.

Production workshop

Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-2


Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-3


Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-4


Production equipment


Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-5


Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-6


Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-7


Certificate

Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-8

Company

Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-9


Bulk fiber cable lc to lc wholesale communication industry-10


Our company designes Fiber Hope fiber cable lc to lc with innovative thinking. The product has passed the DIN test for its abrasion resistance
Fiber Hope fiber cable lc to lc is properly manufactured to meet customer's stringent demands. The tight stitching allows the product to withstand all kinds of exercises
fiber cable lc to lc achieves excellent levels of detail. The product can be worn for sports, traveling, and so on
The appearance design of Fiber Hope fiber cable lc to lc is getting better thanks to the constant effort of our innovative design team. The product has received wide popularity for its strong color fastness
fiber cable lc to lc is designed by professional designers with rich industry experience. The product has passed the DIN test for its abrasion resistance
If needed, it can help to showcase company names, websites, company logos, brand slogans and more, so that customers can reach out to the company or learn more about the product. The product has received wide popularity for its strong color fastness
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...
Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you ASAP. Any emergency, please contact kevin@fh-fiber.com, whatsapp/wechat, +86 13670278460.