Home  >  Products  >  Indoor fiber optic cable  > 

Simplex Armored Indoor Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV

这里可以自定义设置
Simplex Armored Indoor Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV
GJSFJV Simplex singlemode/multimode Armored Indoor Optical Fiber Cable
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 kilometer
Packaging Details:
Wooden or iron-wooden drum or carton, 2000-5000m/drum or as customized
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
3000 kilometers/month
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障

Description

GJSFJV fiber cable, ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers are wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and then add a layer of aramid yarn as strength unit, finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

Features

·Stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent 
·High strength aramid yarn,high performance outer sheath
·Small bending radius,light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.
·Good mechanical and environmental performance.
·Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.

Application

·All kinds of connector
·Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.
·Fiber optic equipment and instrument
·Indoor cabling,building cabling,LAN, etc
·Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking,etc
·Backbone network to the equipment in the building
·The cabling from desk or under the carpet to ceiling
·Small bending radius,large capacity,multi user indoor installation,unit  cabling,independent using,convenient connection with each end devices.
·Recommend high density wiring,small installation space and curvature

Technology Requisition



G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
  (+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km



@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwidth 
(Class A)

@850



≥500MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300



≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture




0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc


≤1260nm

≤1480nm






Cable Type

 
Fiber Count

 
Tight  Diameter
mm

 
Cable Diameter
mm


Cable Weight
Kg/km

 
Tensile Strength 
Long/Short Term N

 
Crush Resistance 
Long/Short Term
N/100m

 
Bending Radius 
Static/Dynamic
mm

GJSFJV

1

0.6

2.0

11

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJSFJV

1

0.6

2.2

12

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJSFJV

1

0.6

2.4

13

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJSFJV

1

0.9

3.0

15

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

Standards

GJSFJV cable comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR, OFNP.


Production workshop



Production equipment




Packaging and transportation
Certificate

Company


FAQ

Q1:Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory and warmly welcome you to visit us.


Q2: What is your delivery time?

Generally the lead time is 10-30 days. If you need them urgently, it's negotiable.


Q3:Do you provide samples , it is free or extra ?

Yes, we could offer the sample for free, but do not pay for the freight.


Q4: Whether these products quality assured ?

Yes,all products have ISO9001, TL certification


Q5: If I want to purchase, how to pay ?

Generally we accept T/T, Western Union, L/C


Q6:How would the goods be shipped?

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional


Q7:Can your supply OEM products under our brand ?

Yes , it is available to print your logo on the cable and on the packing box according to your design.


Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...