Home  >  Products  >  Indoor fiber optic cable  > 

Indoor Distribution Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV

这里可以自定义设置
Indoor Distribution Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV
GJSFJV Armored Optical Fiber Cable
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Place Of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FIBER HOPE
Certification:
ISO 9001: 2008
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 kilometer
Packaging Details:
Wooden or iron-wooden drum or carton, 2000-5000m/drum or as customized
Delivery Time:
Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, Western Union, ect
Supply Ability:
3000 kilometers/month
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障

Description

The structure of the cable is put ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers with aramid yarn,then covered with a layer of PVC or LSZH inner sheath, then wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and add a layer of woven stainless steel wire, finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

Features

·Multi fiber armored optical fiber cable has a layer of stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent 
·High strength aramid yarn,high performance outer sheath
·Small radius, light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.
·Good mechanical and environmental performance.
·Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.

Application

·All kinds of connector
·Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.
·Fiber optic equipment ,fiber optic patch panel,fiber to the desk,etc
·Fiber optic equipment and instrument
·Indoor cabling,building cabling,LAN, etc
·Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking,etc
·Backbone network to the equipment in the building
· Small installation space cabling

Technology Requisition

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation 
     (+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km



@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwidth 
    (ClassA)

@850



≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300



≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical
   Aperture




0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc


≤1260nm

≤1480nm




 
     Cable Type

 
     Fiber Count

 
     Tight Diameter
     mm

 
     Cable Diameter
     mm

 
     Cable Weight
     Kg/km

 
     Tensile Strength   Long/Short Term
     N

 
     Crush Resistance    Long/Short Term
     N/100m

 
     Bending Radius         Static/Dynamic
     mm

GJFJV+SV

2

0.6

5.0

42

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV+SV

4

0.6

6.0

65

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV+SV

6

0.6

6.0

66

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV+SV

8

0.6

6.0

68

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV+SV

12

0.6

6.0

70

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

Standards

·GJSFJV cable comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR, OFNP.

Production workshop



Production equipment




Packaging and transportation
Certificate

Company


FAQ

Q1:Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory and warmly welcome you to visit us.


Q2: What is your delivery time?

Generally the lead time is 10-30 days. If you need them urgently, it's negotiable.


Q3:Do you provide samples , it is free or extra ?

Yes, we could offer the sample for free, but do not pay for the freight.


Q4: Whether these products quality assured ?

Yes,all products have ISO9001, TL certification


Q5: If I want to purchase, how to pay ?

Generally we accept T/T, Western Union, L/C


Q6:How would the goods be shipped?

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional


Q7:Can your supply OEM products under our brand ?

Yes , it is available to print your logo on the cable and on the packing box according to your design.


Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...